Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

SC SOLO S.R.L., Romanian legal person with headquarters in Braşov, Str. Calea Bucureşti nr. 259, Brasov County, registered at the Trade Register in Brasov with no. J08 / 1599/1992, fiscal code RO3332039, as a training center, informs the trainee that the information provided containing the identification data will be treated confidentially in accordance with the provisions of Directive CE / 95/46 on the protection of individuals with regard to concerning the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, transposed by Law 677/2001, as subsequently amended and supplemented, as well as the provisions of Directive 2002/58 / EC on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic community sector, transposed by Law no.506 / 2004 and will be used for the purpose of drawing up the course file, invoicing and certification after the graduation course by SC SOLO S.R.L.

Under the current legislation, you have the right to access, to interfere with data, to be subject to an individual decision. You may oppose the processing of your personal data and ask you to delete the data. To request these rights you may address us with a written request, dated and signed to S.C. SOLO S.R.L.

I agree that the personal data provided to S.C. SOLO S.R.L., be used in accordance with the Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, as subsequently amended and supplemented.

en_USEnglish
ro_RORomanian en_USEnglish